Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Subject
American History
Anthologies
Antiques & Collectibles
ARC
Architecture
Art
Atlas
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Book Club Edition
Building / Carpentry
Business & Economics
Cartoons
Children's
Children's Fiction
Children's literature
Children's Non-fiction
Christian
Church History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barrie, J. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J. M. " Der Tag " or The Tragic Man
Ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Grey hard cover boards, chipping to corners, scuffing. Fair, page 17 has a tear doesn't affect the text block. Brentano's book seller label inside rear board. 20 pgs 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. A Tillyloss Scandal
Ny Little Leather Library Co. Full-Leather Fair No Jacket 
Green cloth or leather cover, cover detached from book, minor edge wear, 94 pgs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. A Window in Thrums
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Co Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Green hard cover with floral design, fair darkening to spine. staining, edge wear. 285 pgs plus ads 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J. M. Farewell Miss Julie Logan a Wintry Tale
Ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Green cloth with gilt lettering & decoration. good, sunning to spine and edges. Corners bumped, toning to end pages, staining to title page from a four leaf clover. 103 pgs 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan
Borders Classics 2006 1587264080 / 9781587264085 Soft Cover As New No Jacket as Published 
Soft cover, as new, 197 pgs 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan
Borders Classics 2003 1587261022 / 9781587261022 Hard Cover Fine Good 
Dust jacket good, black hard cover, near fine , 197 pgs 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan and Wendy Retold By May Byron for Little People with the Approval of the Author
London Hodder & Stoughton Limited Hard Cover Fair Fair Attwell, Mabel Lucie 
Blue illustrated dust jacket, fair edges rubbed, several small tears. Blue hard cover, fair, spotting to boards, boards showing on corners, edges rubbed, gift inscription with a date of 1942, includes seven full colour illustrated plates, and black & white illustrations thru out. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J. M. Quality Street
Charles Scribner's Sons 1934 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Red cloth, spine slightly faded, very good, 143 pgs 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J. M. Sentimental Tommy The Story of His Boyhood
Ny The American News Co 1896 Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Red cloth with white lettering, fair chipping to spine. Corners bumped, rear hinge cracked, gift inscription, page 363 has a small tear, The People's Library 478 pgs 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J. M. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bookcastleonline.com
Barrie, J. M. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Barrie, J. M. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Barrie, J. M. on Buy.volume1books.com
Barrie, J. M. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Dejalubookstore.com
Barrie, J. M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Finebks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Gibsonbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Goodearthbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Hallofbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Havercroftbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Kayleighbug.com
Barrie, J. M. on Lilybaybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Maginabooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Barrie, J. M. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Mccormickbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Barrie, J. M. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Barrie, J. M. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Barrie, J. M. on Rebook.us
Barrie, J. M. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Barrie, J. M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Sauconybookshop.com
Barrie, J. M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barrie, J. M. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Barrie, J. M. on The-book-cellar.com
Barrie, J. M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Barrie, J. M. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Barrie, J. M. on Unearthlybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barrie, J. M. on Used.orcabooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Barrie, J. M. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bluestockingbooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie