Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Subject
American History
Anthologies
Antiques & Collectibles
ARC
Architecture
Art
Atlas
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Book Club Edition
Building / Carpentry
Business & Economics
Cartoons
Children's
Children's Fiction
Children's literature
Children's Non-fiction
Christian
Church History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Maupassant, Guy De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maupassant, Guy De A Woman's Life
London The Nonesuch Press 1942 Cloth Fair Fair Legrand, Edy 
Slipcase fair, edge wear, green cloth spine with fluer de lis hard cover boards, fair, spine rubbed, minor edge wear, 216 pgs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maupassant, Guy De Collected Works of Guy De Maupassant
Ny Ny: Walter J. Black Hardcover Good No Jacket 
No Jacket. Green hard cover nicely decorated cover, some foxing, rubbing along spine. 634 pgs, Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Maupassant, Guy Eight Short Stories
Ny The MacMillan Co. 1933 Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Green cloth, fair, wear to spine, edges bumped, 189 pgs 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Maupassant Mademoiselle Fifi Parisian Adventure & Other Stories
Ny Stravon Publishing 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Yellow cloth, cover slightly soiled. 128 pgs. Good 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Maupassant Short Stories
NY: The Book League of America, 1941 1941 Hardcover 
Hard Cover. No Jacket. Very good copy, book plate inside cover, some pencil marks on pg 34. 502 pgs. VG 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maupassant, Guy De Short Stories of Guy De Maupassant
Garden City, NY De Luxe Editions Club Cloth Good No Jacket 
Tan & red cloth, minor shelf wear, Good. 312 pgs 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maupassant, Guy De The Complete Works of Guy De Maupassant Mad and Short Stories
Ny Leslie-Judge Co 1917 Cloth Fair No Jacket 
green cloth with black trim, ring marks on front cover. 229 pgs, fair 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maupassant, Guy De The Normandy Edition of the Works of Guy De Maupassant
Ny P.f. Collier & Son 1911 Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Blue cloth staining along bottom board f.o.n. inside both boards, Vol VI , pencil marks on contents pg 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maupassant, Guy De The Normandy Edition of the Works of Guy De Maupassant Vol I
Ny P.f. Collier & Son 1911 Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Blue cloth, stain along bottom front board, f.o.n. inside both front & back boards. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maupassant, Guy De The Normandy Edition of the Works of Guy De Maupassant Vol II
Ny P.f. Collier & Son 1911 Cloth Poor No Jacket 
Blue cloth, ring marks on front cover, front board loose, f.o.n 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De Maupassant The Works of Guy De Maupassant Pierre and Jean Father , Son Boitelle and Other Stories Vol II
Classic Pub. Co. 1911 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Blue spine with blue marbled boards, minor rubbing to edges, bottom edges of pages slightly ragged. Good 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maupassant, Guy De on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Flyingelfbooks.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Just-us-books.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Literaturopolis.net
Maupassant, Guy De on Nomadestore.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Poormansbooks.com
Maupassant, Guy De on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bluestockingbooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie